Dhaka to Narsingdi Train Schedule and Ticket Prices 2019

Narsigndi is one of the neighbor districts of Dhaka. A huge number of people travel Dhaka to Narsingdi every day. Today we are going to share Dhaka to Narsingdi Train Schedule and Ticket Prices with you. I hope this information will make it easy for you to travel on this route.

There are mostly four intercity trains that you can use to travel there. The trains are:

1. Egarosindhur Provati

2. Kishoreganj Express

3. Egarosindhur Godhuli

4. Mahanagar Express


Dhaka to Narsingdi Train Schedule
Dhaka to Narsingdi Train Schedule 

More Train Schedules:


Dhaka to Narsingdi Train Schedule

If you want to travel Dhaka to Narsingdi then this chart will be really helpful for you. We have provided all the information here. This schedule will let you know every intercity train departure and arrival time from Dhaka to Narsingdi.

Train Name
Depart
Arrive
Off day
Egarosindhur Provati
07.00 AM
08.15 AM
Wednesday
Kishoreganj Express
10.20 AM
11.38 AM
Friday
Egarosindhur Godhuli
06.30 PM
05.50 PM
No
Mahanagar Express
07.00 PM
10.15 PM
Sunday

Egarosindhur Provati
Train No: 737
Depart from Dhaka: 07.00 AM
Arrive in Narsingdi: 08.15 AM
Off day: Wednesday
Route: Dhaka to Kishoreganj

Kishoreganj Express
Train No: 781
Depart from Dhaka: 10.20 AM
Arrive in Narsingdi: 11.38 AM
Off day: Friday
Route: Dhaka to Kishoreganj

Egarosindhur Godhuli
Train No: 749
Depart from Dhaka: 06.30 PM
Arrive in Narsingdi: 05.50 PM
Off day: No
Route: Dhaka to Kishoreganj

Mahanagar Express
Train No: 722
Depart from Dhaka: 07.00 PM
Arrive in Narsingdi: 10.15 PM
Off day: Sunday
Route: Dhaka to Chittagong

Narsingdi to Dhaka Train Schedule

So maybe it’s time to get back to Dhaka city from Narsingdi. You can check this schedule and find all the information for you.

Train Name
Depart
Arrive
Off day
Egarosindhur Provati
08.35 AM
09.10 AM
No
Egarosindhur Godhuli
02.25 PM
03.10 PM
Wednesday
Kishoreganj Express
04.20 PM
05.02 PM
Friday
Mahanagar Express
05.03 PM
05.34 PM
Sunday

Egarosindhur Provati
Train No: 738
Off day: No
Depart from Narsingdi: 08.35 AM
Arrive in Dhaka: 09.10 AM
Route: Kishoreganj to Dhaka

Egarosindhur Godhuli
Train No: 750
Off day: Wednesday
Depart from Narsingdi: 02.25 PM
Arrive in Dhaka: 03.10 PM
Route: Kishoreganj to Dhaka

Kishoreganj Express
Train No: 782
Off day: Friday
Depart from Narsingdi: 04.20 PM
Arrive in Dhaka: 05.02 PM
Route: Kishoreganj to Dhaka

Mahanagar Express
Train No: 721
Off day: Sunday
Depart from Narsingdi: 05.03 PM
Arrive in Dhaka: 05.34 PM
Route: Chittagong to Dhaka

Dhaka to Narsingdi Train Ticket Prices

Here is a complete list for ticket prices in Dhaka to Narsingdi route. They have 11 types of seats with different price category. We have attached every seat ticket prices for you.

Seat Type
Price
Second (General)
17 Taka
Second (Mail)
25 Taka
Commuter train
30 Taka
Sulov
35 Taka
Shovon
60 Taka
Shovon Chair
70 Taka
First Chair
90 Taka
First Birth
135 Taka
Snigdha
133 Taka
AC Seat
156 Taka
AC Berth
236 Taka

NB: Authority makes little changes on the ticket price often. It is based on the current situation. So maybe you will find a decrease or increase in ticket price sometimes. We are not responsible for that. We are just providing the original price that Bangladesh Railway has provided on their official website. So try to find the original ticket price from the counter.

Dhaka to Narsingdi Mail Train Schedule

Maybe you’re looking for mail train information in this route. That’s why we have come with a complete schedule for mail trains in this route. These trains have no off day and we have added departure and arrival time of them.

Train Name
Depart
Arrive
Off day
Karnafuli Express
08.30 AM
10.25 AM
No
Isha Khan Express
11.35 AM
02.27 PM
No
Chattala Express
01.00 PM
02. 15 PM
No
Comilla Commuter
01.30 PM
02.50 PM
No
Titas Commuter
05.40 PM
07.18 PM
No
Noakhali Express
08.10 PM
10.26 PM
No
Chittagong Mail
10.30 PM
12.09 AM
-
Surma Mail
10.50 PM
01.20 AM
-

Karnafuli Express
Train No: 4
Off day: No
Depart from Dhaka: 08.30 AM
Arrive in Narsingdi: 10.25 AM

Isha Khan Express
Train No: 39
Off day: No
Depart from Dhaka: 11.35 AM
Arrive in Narsingdi: 02.27 PM

Chattala Express
Train No: 68
Off day: No
Depart from Dhaka: 01.00 PM
Arrive in Narsingdi: 02. 15 PM

Comilla Comuter
Train No: 90
Off day: No
Depart from Dhaka: 01.30 PM
Arrive in Narsingdi: 02.50 PM

Titas Commuter
Train No: 36
Off day: No
Depart from Dhaka: 05.40 PM
Arrive in Narsingdi: 07.18 PM

Noakhali Express
Train No: 11
Off day: No
Depart from Dhaka: 08.10 PM
Arrive in Narsingdi: 10.26 PM

Chattagong Mail
Train No: 2
Off day: N/A
Depart from Dhaka: 10.30 PM
Arrive in Narsingdi: 12.09 AM

Surma Mail
Train No: 10
Off day: N/A
Depart from Dhaka: 10.50 PM
Arrive in Narsingdi: 01.20 AM

Narsingdi to Dhaka Mail Train Schedule

Here is mail train list to get back in Dhaka city from Narsingdi.

Train Name
Depart
Arrive
Off day
Dhaka Express
02. 17 AM
03.05 AM
No
Dhaka Mail
04.27 AM
05.07 AM
No
Surma Mail
05.07 AM
06.25 AM
No
Titas Commuter
05.57 AM
06.44 AM
No
Comilla Comuter
08.58 AM
10.00 AM
No
Titas Commuter
12.59 PM
01.43 PM
No
Chattala Express
01.35 PM
02.10 PM
No
Karnafuli Express
04.30 PM
05.47 PM
No
Isha Khan Express
05.50 PM
07.12 PM
No

Dhaka Express
Train No: 11
Off day: No
Depart: 02. 17 AM
Arrive: 03.05 AM

Dhaka Mail
Train No: 1
Off day: No
Depart: 04.27 AM
Arrive: 05.07 AM

Surma Mail
Train No: 10
Off day: No
Depart: 05.07 AM
Arrive: 06.25 AM

Titas Commuter
Train No: 33
Off day: No
Depart: 05.57 AM
Arrive: 06.44 AM

Comilla Comuter
Train No: 89
Off day: No
Depart: 08.58 AM
Arrive: 10.00 AM

Titas Commuter
Train No: 35
Off day: No
Depart: 12.59 PM
Arrive: 01.43 PM

Chattala Express
Train No: 67
Off day: No
Depart: 01.35 PM
Arrive: 02.10 PM

Karnafuli Express
Train No: 3
Off day: No
Depart: 04.30 PM
Arrive: 05.47 PM

Isha Khan Express
Train No: 40
Off day: No
Depart: 05.50 PM
Arrive: 07.12 PM

How to Book Dhaka to Narsingdi Train Ticket Online?

Now the railway ministry has started an initiative to sell train ticket online. They have started a service named ‘eSheba’. Under this service, you can purchase every train ticket online. You can book you Dhaka to Narsingdi train ticket too. We have provided a complete guide on how to buy a ticket online for you. Take a look at that guide; I hope you will understand the complete matter.


Conclusion

If you want to get some additional information on this route, let us know. We will provide information by commenting.

Disclaimer: Bangladesh Trend always tries to come with the best and updated traffic and transportation news for all of you. But sometimes, you might find some changes on schedule, ticket price, or contact number. We are not responsible for that. The authority does that. We will always update the latest information with you all. Thanks for Supporting Bangladesh Trend.


Read More:


close